2019 Renault Captur Comes With New Colors, Discounts and Revised Pricing

2019 Renault Captur Comes With subtle changes

Renault has announced attractive pricing and new features on the CAPTUR range. Enhancing its overall SUV appeal, Renault Captur now comes equipped with roof rails as a standard feature in RXT Petrol, RXT Diesel & Platine Diesel.

Renault CAPTUR comes with more than 50 premium features as standard offerings from the starting variant onwards. These include projector headlamps, C-shaped Sapphire LED DRLs, fully automatic temperature control with rear cooling vents, integrated audio system with USB & Aux-in and Bluetooth®, steering wheel controls, push- button start with remote central locking, dual airbags, Antilock-Braking System (ABS) with Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD) & Brake Assist and rear defogger with wiper.

The top-end variant, ‘Platine’ which is the most premium version across Renault cars, features white and gold interiors and takes the feel of sophistication a notch higher with AC vents engulfed in chrome, along with the stylish bezel with a golden finish. Its ErgoDesign leather seats are engineered to set a new benchmark in comfort and are 6-way adjustable.

2019 Renault Captur (2)

Renault CAPTUR is equipped with smart access card, the Infinity Instrument Cluster enabling a complete cockpit experience, a user-friendly new generation Intelligent ULC 3.0 multimedia navigation system with a seven-inch display, voice recognition (for iOS), maps along with temperature and time display.

Renault CAPTUR is available with both petrol and diesel powertrain options. For the petrol option, it will be powered by the 16 valves 4 cylinders 1.5L H4K petrol engine mated to a 5 speed manual gearbox, producing 106 PS at 5,600 rpm and 142 Nm of torque at 4,000 rpm. The petrol powertrain delivers a mileage of 13.87 kmpl (ARAI certified).

The diesel version is powered by the 1.5L K9K diesel engine (common rail injection), mated to 6 speed manual gearbox, delivering a maximum power of 110 PS at 3,850 rpm and peak torque of 240 Nm at 1,750 rpm. The diesel powertrain delivers a mileage of 20.37 kmpl(ARAI certified). Renault CAPTUR is available in 3 variants with both petrol and diesel powertrain options. In addition, the exclusive PLATINE variant will be available in a diesel option.

RXE PETROL 9,99,999
RXL PETROL 11,07,999
RXT PETROL DUAL TONE 11,45,999
RXE DIESEL 10,99,999
RXL DIESEL 12,47,999
RXT DIESEL DUAL TONE 12,66,999
PLATINE DIESEL DUAL TONE 13,24,999

ex-showroom Delhi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.